Site Search
Distribution, conversion or transmission of television and computer video signals, including fiber optic transmission systems, scan converters and video scalers


Products

Download

Beamer-V Data Sheet

Beamer-V Manual

Beamer-V: Fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system

The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications.

 

Features:

  • Transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm
  • May be purchased as a complete, low cost system including transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
  • Card version supports dual video channels
  • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
  • Fiber is immune to the effects of electrical interference, ground loops, explosive and hazardous environments, moisture and high voltage


Beamer-V: Fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system


 

|
Consulting
|
|
|
|
News
|

 

ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc.
11409 West Bernardo Court * San Diego, CA 92127 Phone: (858) 613-1818 * Fax: (858) 613-1815
_________________________________________________________________________________
© 2019 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.