Site Search
Thinklogical

VX160 Router

Thinklogical's VX series of routers are high performance, protocol agnostic, modular, non-blocking routers for complete, end-to-end routing of video and peripheral signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable, adding simplicity and control over sophisticated video and KVM visual computing and server environments.

 

 

Features and Benefits

  • Approved for NATO, Common Criteria EAL4, and TEMPEST
  • 6.22 Gbps of bandwidth
  • 160 duplex fiber ports in and out
  • Two separate 160 x 160 non-blocking matrices
  • 16 RU
  • Redundant, hot swappable, current sharing power supply modules
  • Protocol agnostic
  • Configurable with single-mode and multi-mode SFP+ modules
  • Coaxial SFP modules for SDI/HD and SDI/3G video

 

Home | Consulting | Company | Ordering Info | Support | News | Contact Us


ImageOps, Division of Computer Modules, Inc. • 11409 West Bernardo Court • San Diego, CA 92127 • Phone: (858) 613-1818 • Fax: (858) 613-1815

© 2021 ImageOps.com. All rights reserved.